Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

  • Executive Headteacher
    • Russell Heritage
  • Headteacher
    • Phil Davis
  • Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum & Attendance)
    • Bryan Picton
  • Assistant Headteacher (Safeguarding)
    • Lindsay Wootton-Ashforth
  • Assistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning)
    • Claire Wilkins
  • Assistant Headteacher (Assessment & Achievement)
    • Mark Jones
  • Assistant Headteacher (Behaviour, Standards & eSafety)
    • Lee Hill
  • Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion, SEND & Alternative Provision)
    • Pippa Allan

Curriculum Team Leaders / Lead Teacher

  • English
    • Vivienne Buxton
  • Mathematics
    • Kayleigh Ashurst
  • Science
    • Simon Lomasney
  • Expressive Arts
    • Suzanne Platts
  • Faculty of Art, Design & Technology & IT
    • Katherine Otter
  • Humanities
    • Rebecca Travis
  • Integrated Studies / Cultural Faculty
    • Vanessa Gregory
  • Modern Languages
    • Ophelie Murphy
  • Physical Education / Health
    • Richard Selkirk
    • Emma Hughes
  • Foundation Learning
    • Sara Pinder
    • Mick Goldenburgh

Aspiring Leaders Programme

  • Faith McQuinn (Year Team Leader)
  • Kimberley Mellor (Expressive Arts)
  • Matthew Mason (LSA)
  • Philippa Buxton (English)
  • Rachel Evans (Humanities)
  • Rebecca Tesdale (Maths)

Developing Leaders Programme

  • Emma King (PE)
  • Hannah Scott (English)
  • Katie Mason (English)
  • Micheal Richards (Humanities)

Student Progress Managers

  • Year 7
    • Julie Harris
  • Year 8
    • Faith McQuinn
  • Year 9
    • Katie Moughton
  • Year 10
    • Sue Trezise
  • Year 11
    • Phil Probert

Teaching Support

  • Special Needs Coordinator
    • Maureen Connolly
  • Supporting Learners with Low Incidence SEN and Children in Public Care
    • Catherine Yule

Administrative Support

  • Administration and Personnel Manager / PA to Headteachers / Clerk to Governors
    • Linsdey Laycock
  • Business and Resources Manager
    • Andrew Winch
  • Network Manager
    • Mathew Steele
  • Timetable / Data Officer
    • Ian Thompson
  • Exams Officer
    • Marie Holyhead